Skip to content
snapl
t
comparables
Categories
Houses
Recent
About
GBP
£
← Houses
AbeBooks
39 indexed sold lots · median GBP 74
Comparables
39
Median
£74
25–75% range
£42 – £241
Overall range
£7 – £3,681
Distribution
£0
£350
£750
£1,100
£1,450
no image
· Sept 2025
[Signed] Brèves Rencontres EFFEL, Jean [Near Fine] [Hardcover]
US$140
typical
est
US$108
–
—
no image
· Sept 2025
[Signed] Brèves Rencontres EFFEL, Jean [Near Fine] [Hardcover]
US$140
typical
est
US$108
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Sept 2025
[Signed] The London Train Tessa Hadley [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$70
typical
est
US$50
–
—
· Sept 2025
[Signed] The London Train Tessa Hadley [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$70
typical
est
US$50
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Best Medicine GARDEN, Graeme [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$100
typical
est
US$70
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Best Medicine GARDEN, Graeme [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$100
typical
est
US$70
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mistress Bradstreet: The Untold Life of America's First Poet Gordon
US$150
typical
est
US$25
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mistress Bradstreet: The Untold Life of America's First Poet Gordon
US$150
typical
est
US$25
–
—
Music & Musical Instruments
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mirrors of the Unseen
US$175
typical
est
US$56
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mirrors of the Unseen
US$175
typical
est
US$56
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Thirteen Moons Charles Frazier [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$150
typical
est
US$55
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Thirteen Moons Charles Frazier [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$150
typical
est
US$55
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Like Men Betrayed : Signed : First thus Mortimer
US$120
typical
est
US$110
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Like Men Betrayed : Signed : First thus Mortimer
US$120
typical
est
US$110
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Exorcist (Signed First Edition) William...
US$70
typical
est
US$2,600
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Exorcist (Signed First Edition) William...
US$70
typical
est
US$2,600
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mrs March Virginia Feito [As New] [Hardcover]
US$60
typical
est
US$28
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Mrs March Virginia Feito [As New] [Hardcover]
US$60
typical
est
US$28
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] My Child and Other Mistakes Ellie Taylor [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$130
typical
est
US$31
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] My Child and Other Mistakes Ellie Taylor [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$130
typical
est
US$31
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Red & White: An Unquenchable Thirst for Wine Oz...
US$60
typical
est
US$31
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Red & White: An Unquenchable Thirst for Wine Oz...
US$60
typical
est
US$31
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] By Myself and Then Some Bacall, Lauren [Near Fine] [Hardcover]
US$75
typical
est
US$60
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] By Myself and Then Some Bacall, Lauren [Near Fine] [Hardcover]
US$75
typical
est
US$60
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Three Minutes a Day
US$1,103
top 25%
est
US$20
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Three Minutes a Day
US$1,103
top 25%
est
US$20
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] News of the World Paulette Jiles [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$271
typical
est
US$28
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] News of the World Paulette Jiles [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$271
typical
est
US$28
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Sherston trilogy: Memoirs of a Fox-Hunting...
US$5,000
top 10%
est
US$2,094
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Sherston trilogy: Memoirs of a Fox-Hunting...
US$5,000
top 10%
est
US$2,094
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Enon Paul Harding [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$65
typical
est
US$30
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Enon Paul Harding [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$65
typical
est
US$30
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love (ARC) Oscar...
US$1,500
top 25%
est
US$34
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love (ARC) Oscar...
US$1,500
top 25%
est
US$34
–
—
Music & Musical Instruments
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Fourth Protocol Signed Frederick Forsyth...
US$1,300
top 25%
est
US$105
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Fourth Protocol Signed Frederick Forsyth...
US$1,300
top 25%
est
US$105
–
—
Nautica, Technica & Optic
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] On the Art of the Theatre Edward Gordon Craig [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$35
bottom 25%
est
US$628
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] On the Art of the Theatre Edward Gordon Craig [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$35
bottom 25%
est
US$628
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Fortress of Solitude Johnathan Lethem [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$95
typical
est
US$30
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] The Fortress of Solitude Johnathan Lethem [Fine] [Hardcover]
US$95
typical
est
US$30
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Edgmont: The Story of a Township (Signed First Edition) Carter
US$39
bottom 25%
est
US$50
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] Edgmont: The Story of a Township (Signed First Edition) Carter
US$39
bottom 25%
est
US$50
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] David Hockney David Hockney [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$500
top 25%
est
US$675
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] David Hockney David Hockney [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$500
top 25%
est
US$675
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] George Eliot: The Last Victorian Kathryn Hughes [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$55
bottom 25%
est
US$35
–
—
no image
· Aug 2025
[Signed] George Eliot: The Last Victorian Kathryn Hughes [Very Good] [Hardcover]
US$55
bottom 25%
est
US$35
–
—
Books, Maps & Manuscripts
· Aug 2025
[Signed] OPERATION CONQUEST
US$260
typical
est
US$384
–
—
· Aug 2025
[Signed] OPERATION CONQUEST
US$260
typical
est
US$384
–
—
Postcards & Stamps
1
2
Next →